Programming Alert: 2020 GOP Convention Live Schedule

Programming Alert: 2020 GOP Convention Live Schedule

The 2020 Republican National Convention kicks off Monday with the nomination of Donald J. Trump as the Republican presidential candidate and Mike Pence as the vice-presidential candidate. Watch a full livestream of the event on The Epoch Times live page.

Monday, August 24, speakers:

Senator Tim Scott (R-S.C.)

House Republican Whip Steve Scalise (R-La.)

Representative Matt Gaetz (R-Fla.)

Representative Jim Jordan (R-Ohio)

Former Ambassador to the UN Nikki Haley

Republican National Committee Chairwoman Ronna McDaniel

State Representative Vernon Jones (R-Ga.)

Amy Johnson Ford (Nurse)

Attorney Kimberly Guilfoyle

Natalie Harp (Advisory Board, Donald J. Trump for President)

Charlie Kirk (Founder of Turning Point USA)

Kim Klacik (Republican Congressional District candidate for Maryland District #7)

Mark and Patricia McCloskey (St. Louis homeowners)

Sean Parnell (Republican candidate for Pennsylvania’s 17th Congressional District)

Andrew Pollack (American author, school safety activist)

Donald Trump Jr. (Executive vice president of the Trump Organization)

Tanya Weinreis (Montana coffee shop owner)

Tuesday, August 25, speakers:

Florida Lieutenant Governor Jeanette Nunez

Kentucky Attorney General Daniel Cameron

Former Florida Attorney General Pam Bondi

Abby Johnson (former Planned Parenthood Employee and pro-life activist)

Jason Joyce (Eighth-generation lobsterman)

Myron Lizer (Vice President of the Navajo Nation)

Mary Ann Mendoza (Angel mom)

Megan Pauley

Cris Peterson

John Peterson (owner and CEO of Schuette Metals in Schofield)

Nicholas Sandmann (Covington Catholic High School student)

Eric Trump (Executive vice president of the Trump Organization)

Tiffany Trump (American socialite)

 

Wednesday, August 26, speakers:

Vice President Mike Pence

Second Lady Karen Pence

Senator Marsha Blackburn (R-Tenn.)

Senator Joni Ernst (R-Iowa)

South Dakota Governor Kristi Noem

Representative Dan Crenshaw (R-Texas)

Representative Elise Stefanik (R-N.Y.)

Representative Lee Zeldin (R-N.Y.)

Former Acting Director of National Intelligence Richard Grenell

White counselor Kellyanne Conway

Vice Presidential National Security Advisor Keith Kellogg

Jack Brewer (former NFL player)

Sister Dede Byrne (general surgeon at the Spanish Catholic Center)

Madison Cawthorn (Republican nominee for North Carolina’s 11th congressional district)

Scott Dane (Executive director of Associated Contract Loggers & Truckers of Minnesota)

Clarence Henderson (Civil rights activist)

Ryan Holets (Police officer)

Michael McHale (President of National Association of Police Organizations)

Burgess Owens (Republican nominee for Utah’s 4th congressional district)

Lara Trump (campaign adviser to President Trump)

Thursday, August 27, speakers:

President Donald Trump

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development Ben Carson

Senate Majority Leader Mitch McConnell (R-Ky.)

Senator Tom Cotton (R-Ark.)

House Republican Leader Kevin McCarthy (R-Calif.)

Representative Jeff Van Drew (R-N.J.)

Ivanka Trump (Senior Advisor to the President)

White House Deputy Assistant Ja’Ron Smith

Ann Dorn (widow of retired St. Louis police captain David Dorn)

Debbie Flood

Rudy Giuliani (Former NYC mayor)

Franklin Graham (Evangelical leader)

Alice Johnson (ex-inmate pardoned by Mr. Trump)

Wade Mayfield

Carl and Marsha Mueller (parents of Kayla Mueller, a humanitarian worker killed by ISIS)

Dana White (UFC President)

From The Epoch Times

ntd newsletter icon
Sign up for NTD Daily
What you need to know, summarized in one email.
Stay informed with accurate news you can trust.
By registering for the newsletter, you agree to the Privacy Policy.